Call Us +62-21- 5528 628 (Hunting)

Pore Reductyl

Definition :
PORE REDUCTYL is a purified, concentrated active, extracted from the pulp of Fomes Officinalis, a basidiomycete mushroom that grows in East Europe on the trunk of Alerces.

Properties :
PORE REDUCTYL is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the skin.

Cosmetic use :

  • Cleanser and pore astringent
  • Moisturizer with matifying effect
  • Products for oily skins with tendency to acnet
  • BB creams and CC creams.
  • Cleansing products
  • To be formulated in emulsions, liquid tonics, hydro-alcoholic lotions, gels and creams

Dosage :

From 2 to 5 %

Download Monograph Download PDS