Call Us +62-21- 5528 628 (Hunting)

Phyto Ceramidyl Omega

Phyto Ceramidyl Omega

Definition:
High concentration of Poly Unsaturated Fatty Acids, from botanical origin, associated with Ceramide 3 in an olive oil-based carrier

Properties:

  • Complete treatment for dry and sensitive skins.
  • Replacement of epidermal lipids
  • Reduces the Trans Epidermal Water Loss (TEWL).
  • Improves the skin’s barrier function, recuperating the skin elasticity and comfort.
  • Less permeability to external agents
  • Restores and repairs weakens and dry hairs
  • Enhances dry and sensitive skins by providing softness, reducing wrinkles and slowing excessive desquamation.

Cosmetic Use:

  • Specific products for sensitive and dry skin
  • Care preparation for skins lacking elasticity
  • Beauty treatments for the face and neck. Moisturizes and nutritive
  • Rough skin treatments
  • Hair care preparations for dry and damaged hair. Relipidating treatments

Dosage:
From 3,00% to 5,00%

Download Monograph Download PDS